Division I
Special Recognition Awards
Volunteer of the Year - Johnny Louviere - LA Gumbo Festival
New Event of the Year --- Bogalusa Blues and Heritage Festival
Fair of the Year - Tangipahoa Parish Fair
Festival of the Year - Gueydan Duck Festival
Marketing Awards
Best Poster – Bogalusa Blues and Heritage Festival
Best Brochure – Gueydan Duck Festival
Best Program Book – Gueydan Duck Festival
Best T-Shirt –Gueydan Duck Festival
Best Pin/Button – Independence Sicilian Heritage Festival
Best Cap – Gueydan Duck Festival
Best Website - Plaquemines Parish Fair and Orange Festival
Best Other Marketing Items – Atchafalaya Basin Festival
Division II
Special Recognition Awards
Volunteer of the Year - Fair - Matt Suire - LA Cattle Festival and Fair
Volunteer of the Year - Festival - Carol Francis - Patterson Cypress Sawmill Festival
Fair of the Year - LA Cattle Festival and Fair
Festival of the Year - Breaux Bridge Crawfish Festival
Marketing Awards
Best Poster – Breaux Bridge Crawfish Festival
Best Brochure – Contraband Days
Best Program Book - Patterson Cypress Sawmill Festival
Best T-Shirt – Breaux Bridge Crawfish Festival
Best Pin/Button – Breaux Bridge Crawfish Festival
Best Cap – Patterson Cypress Sawmill Festival
Best Website –Breaux Bridge Crawfish Festival
Best Other Marketing Items – Breaux Bridge Crawfish Festival
Division III
Special Recognition Awards
Volunteer of the Year - Fair - Gerald Jones - Washington Parish Free Fair
Volunteer of the Year - Festival – Nathalie Weber - LA Shrimp and Petroleum Festival
Fair of the Year – Washington Parish Free Fair
Festival of the Year – International Rice Festival
Marketing Awards
Best Poster – International Rice Festival
Best Brochure – Louisiana Pecan Festival
Best Program Book – International Rice Festival
Best T-Shirt – International Rice Festival
Best Pin/Button – Louisiana Shrimp and Petroleum Festival
Best Cap – Ponchatoula Strawberry Festival
Best Website – Washington Parish Free Fair
Best Other Marketing Items – Washington Parish Free Fair